Athletics Home

Haverford Logo

Supervisor of Middle School Athletics - Matthew Crater
Asst. Athletic Directors - Kevin Murphy and Stephanie Viola

Schedule changes for 5-13-19 due to weather condition

7th and 8th Grade Girls' Lacrosse-NO PRACTICE

7th and 8th Grade Boys' Lacrosse-Meet in GYM D

7th and 8th Grade Baseball-NO PRACTICE

Boys' Track-Meet in GYM A/B

Girls' Track-Meet in Wrestling Room

7th and 8th Grade Softball-NO PRACTICE

 
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat/Sun
Mon, Apr 29
B.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Ridley
-
Woodlyn Elementary School, 1200 Colson Rd, Woodlyn, PA 19094, USA
G.Lacrosse 7 (H) vs. Ridley
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
B.Lacrosse 8 vs. Ridley
-
Woodlyn Elementary School, 1200 Colson Rd, Woodlyn, PA 19094, USA
G.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Ridley
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Tue, Apr 30
G.Track (H) vs. ET/Northley
-
Haverford High School, 200 Mill Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Wed, May 1
B.Track (A) vs. ET/Northley
-
Sun Valley High School, 2881 Pancoast Ave, Aston, PA 19014, USA
Baseball 7 (A) vs. Strath Haven
-
Nether Providence Elementary School, 410 Moore Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086, USA
Baseball 8 (H) vs. Strath Haven
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Thu, May 2
B.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. ET
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
G.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Bala
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
B.Lacrosse 7 (H) vs. ET
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
G.Lacrosse 7 (H) vs. Bala
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Fri, May 3
HMS Delco Invitational (Boys & Girls Track)
-
Haverford High School, 200 Mill Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Sat, May 4
Sun, May 5
Mon, May 6
G.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Drexel Hill
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Postponed-Baseball 7 (H) vs. Ridley
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Postponed-Baseball 8 (A) vs. Ridley
-
Ridley Middle School, 400 Free St, Ridley Park, PA 19078, USA
G.Lacrosse 7 (H) vs. Drexel Hill
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Tue, May 7
B.Track (H) vs. Bala/Paxon
-
Haverford High School, 200 Mill Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Softball 7 (H) vs. TE
-
Haverford Reserve, 6309 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Softball 8 (A) vs. TE
-
Wed, May 8
Postponed-G.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Beverly Hills
-
Beverly Hills Middle School, 1400 Garrett Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082, USA
Postponed-G.Lacrosse 8 (A) vs. Beverly Hills
-
Beverly Hills Middle School, 1400 Garrett Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082, USA
Thu, May 9
G.Track (H) vs. Bala
-
Haverford High School, 200 Mill Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Softball 8 (H) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Haverford Reserve, 6309 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Fri, May 10
B.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Welsh Valley
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Baseball 7 (A) vs. TE
-
Tredyffrin Easttown Middle School, 801 Conestoga Rd, Berwyn, PA 19312, USA
Baseball 8 (H) vs. TE
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Sat, May 11
Sun, May 12
Mon, May 13
Tue, May 14
B.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Springton Lake
-
Springton Lake Middle School, 1900 N Providence Rd, Media, PA 19063, USA
G.Track (H) vs. Ridley
-
Postponed-Baseball 7 (H) vs. Valley Forge
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
B.Lacrosse 8 (A) vs. Springton Lake
-
Springton Lake Middle School, 1900 N Providence Rd, Media, PA 19063, USA
Wed, May 15
Lower Merion Invitational (Boys & Girls Track)
-
Lower Merion High School, 315 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003, USA
B.Lacrosse 7 vs. Beverly Hills
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Baseball 8 (A) vs. Valley Forge
-
Valley Forge Middle School, 105 Walker Rd, Wayne, PA 19087, USA
Softball 7 (A) vs. Valley Forge
-
Valley Forge Elementary School, 99 Walker Rd, Wayne, PA 19087, USA
Softball 8 (H) vs. Valley Forge
-
Haverford Reserve, 6309 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Canceled-G.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Northley
-
Northley Middle School, 2801 Concord Rd, Aston, PA 19014, USA
Time Change-G.Lacrosse 8 (A) vs. Northley
-
Northley Middle School, 2801 Concord Rd, Aston, PA 19014, USA
Thu, May 16
B.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Paxon
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Baseball 7 (H) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Softball 7 (A) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Gillespie Fields BYC
B.Lacrosse 7 (H) vs. Paxon
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Fri, May 17
Valley Forge Relays (Boys & Girls Track)
Valley Forge Middle School, 105 Walker Rd, Wayne, PA 19087, USA
Baseball 8 (A) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Garnet Valley Middle School, 601 Smithbridge Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342, USA
G.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Paxon
-
Paxon Hollow Middle School, 815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, PA 19008, USA
G.Lacrosse 8 (A) vs. Paxon
-
Paxon Hollow Middle School, 815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, PA 19008, USA
Sat, May 18
Sun, May 19
Mon, May 20
B.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Bala
-
Bala Cynwyd Middle School, 510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004, USA
Baseball 7 (H) vs. Drexel Hill
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Baseball 8 (A) vs. Drexel Hill
-
Drexel Hill Middle School, 3001 State Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026, USA
Softball 8 (H) vs. Drexel Hill
-
Coopertown Elementary School, 800 Coopertown Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010, USA
B.Lacrosse 8 (A) vs. Bala
-
Bala Cynwyd Middle School, 510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004, USA
Tue, May 21
Wed, May 22
B.Lacrosse 8 (A) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Garnet Valley Middle School, 601 Smithbridge Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342, USA
Baseball (H) vs. Northley
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
Baseball 7 (A) vs. Northley
-
Sun Valley High School, 2881 Pancoast Ave, Aston, PA 19014, USA
G.Lacrosse 7 (H) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Softball 7 (H) vs. Northley
-
Coopertown Elementary School, 800 Coopertown Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010, USA
Softball 8 (A) vs. Northley
-
Aston Community Center, 3270 Concord Rd, Aston, PA 19014, USA
B.Lacrosse 7 (A) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Garnet Valley Middle School, 601 Smithbridge Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342, USA
G.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Garnet Valley
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Thu, May 23
Baseball 7 (H) vs. Paxon
-
Lynnewood Elementary School, 1400 Lawrence Rd, Havertown, PA 19083, USA
G.Lacrosse 8 (H) vs. Springton Lake
-
Haverford Reserve Turf Field, 9000 Parkview Dr, Haverford, PA 19041, USA
Softball 8 (H) vs. Paxon
-
Coopertown Elementary School, 800 Coopertown Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010, USA
Baseball 8 (A) vs. Paxon
-
Paxon Hollow Middle School, 815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, PA 19008, USA
Softball 7 (A) vs. Paxon
-
Loomis Elementary School, Broomall, PA 19008, USA
Fri, May 24
Sat, May 25
Sun, May 26
Mon, May 27
Tue, May 28
Wed, May 29
Thu, May 30
Fri, May 31
Sat, Jun 1
Sun, Jun 2